Staff Directory/Websites

SHEEBA ARTHUR

Algebra, Geometry

KELLY BALLENGEE

Registrar

DEBRA BANKS

ROLAND BAUTISTA

Computer Technology

MATTHEW BEEBE

Social Studies

TANIA BELKNAP

Study Skills

BECKY BERDOLL

Science

MARK BOEHME

Math

CRYSTAL BOYD

English Language Arts

ANNIE BOYER

English Language Arts

KRISTA BRADHAM

Math

KATHRYN BRATTON

Choir

JACOB BREMER

English Language Arts, 6th Grade

SHARON BURNS

Dyslexia, RTI Reading

PAMELA BUSH

Science

ISSAC BUSTAMANTES

7/8 French, 7 Spanish

JENNIFER BUTTLER

English Language Arts

LESLEE CUNNINGHAM

English Language Arts

KATIE DAWKINS

Science

KATHLYN DEL HIERRO

Art

TYSON DOBINSKY

Robotics, Tech Design

JACOB DUNAGAN

Behavior Support, Study Skills

CAROL EDGAR

Math

JOY EICKHOFF

English Language Arts, Study Skills

JOLENE ELLIS

LSSP

LARRY EMBREY

Social Studies, Athletics

DAVID FINKELSTEIN

Latin, Comp Tech

CHARLES FISCHER

Band

AVRAM FISK

Math

ELISABETH FLOHR

Science

SUZANNE FLOWERS

AP Secretary, Counselor Secretary

SHELLIE FOSTER

Principal's Secretary

PAM FRIDAY

Drama, Theatre Tech, Hill Country Players

AMY GARNER

Special Education

ASHLEY GEORGE

Choir

NICOLE GILES

Science, Athletics

CANDRA GRAY

Computer Apps, Yearbook, Speech

COREY GREEN

Math

FELIX GRIMMETT

Assistant Principal, Hill Country MS

LINDSAY HALL

Science

KRISTIN HAMES

Band

HANNAH HAUSMAN

Social Studies

KENDALL HIOTT

Social Studies

AMY HODGE

PE

RACHEL HORVITZ

Orchestra

TODD HUBER

Counselor, 7th Grade

MCKENNA INGRAM

Special Education

JULIE JOHNSTON

Science

CHRISTINE JONES

Social Studies, Athletics

ROBERT KATZ

Special Programs, American History, Science

DAVID KEE

Social Studies

EMILY KILLIAN

WOODROE KISER

Science, IPC

RICHARD LOMBARDO

Educational Technologist

KEVIN LONG

PE

ERIC LUGO

MATT MAHLER

HCMS Technology Support Specialist

RHONI MCCLENNAHAN

English as a Second Language (ESL)

MICHAEL MCKELVY

Math

INGRAM MILAM

English Language Arts

BRITTANEY MORRISON

English Language Arts

KRISSY MORROW

Spanish

BRENDA MOSHER

English Language Arts

STEVE NAVARRO

Health, PE

MELISSA NEW

English Language Arts

MANJULA NOOKALA

Assistant Principal, Hill Country MS

TARA RAYGOR

Gifted and Talented

KATIE RECER

Special Programs, ELA, Science, Math

STEPHANI REED

CHRISTINA RIOUX

Special Education: Behavior Support, TX History

DANI ROSSI

Counselor, 8th Grade

CHELSEA SAN MIGUEL

Teen Skills

ADAM SANTOS

Math

HEATHER SCHUBERT

Librarian

KEL SHANNON

PE

KIRK SILER

Social Studies

AMANDA SPINKS

Special Education

ANNIE STANSEL

World Languages, Chinese

KATHLEEN SULLIVAN

Principal, Hill Country MS

LAURA SYKES

RTI Math Specialist

LINDSEY TAYLOR

Instructional Partner - STEM

HEIDI THUNDER

Special Education

CYNTHIA TREW

SYLVIA TROXELL

Special Education

KRISTEN VENGLER

Social Studies

LEE ANNE VERRET

Science

JESSICA WEISINGER

Social Studies

AMANDA WEISS

Spanish

DANIELLE WIEST

Counselor, 6th Grade

YARELI WILLIAMS

Spanish

KRISTINA WRIGHT

Special Programs, Mod, Colab Math

CATHY YENCA

Math

SARAH YURKO

Drama, Theatre Arts, Hill Country Players
Powered by Finalsite