Hill Country Middle School

Staff Directory/Websites

SHEEBA ARTHUR

Algebra, Geometry

AIMEE BABBS

Registrar

KELLY BALLENGEE

Principal's Secretary

ROLAND BAUTISTA

Computer Technology

MATTHEW BEEBE

Social Studies

JON BEREK

HCMS Technology Support Specialist

MARK BOEHME

Math

CRYSTAL BOYD

English Language Arts

ANNIE BOYER

English Language Arts

KRISTA BRADHAM

Math

KATHRYN BRATTON

Choir

JACOB BREMER

English Language Arts, 6th Grade

SHARON BURNS

Dyslexia, RTI Reading

PAMELA BUSH

Science

CHRISTINA CAVE

English Language Arts

MINDY CHOATE

Assistant Principal, Hill Country MS

KATIE DAWKINS

Science

KARA DAWSON

Special Education

LISA DI STEFANO

Study Skills

TYSON DOBINSKY

Robotics, Tech Design

LARRY EMBREY

Social Studies, Athletics

ASHLEY FELTON

Special Education Teacher

DAVID FINKELSTEIN

Latin

CHARLES FISCHER

Band

AVRAM FISK

Math

ELISABETH FLOHR

Science

PAM FRIDAY

Drama, Theatre Tech, Hill Country Players

ASHLEY GEORGE

Choir

NICOLE GILES

Science, Athletics

CANDRA GRAY

Computer Apps, Yearbook

COREY GREEN

Math

FELIX GRIMMETT

Assistant Principal, Hill Country MS

GLEN HAFLEY

PE Teacher

LINDSAY HALL

Science

KRISTIN HAMES

Band

HANNAH HAUSMAN

Social Studies

AMY HODGE

PE Teacher

RACHEL HORVITZ

Orchestra

TODD HUBER

Counselor, 6th Grade

EMILY JABALI

Spanish

JESSIE JENKINS

Social Studies

BRANDON JOHNSON

Science

CHRISTINE JONES

Social Studies, Athletics

GEORGIA JONES

Math 6; Math 7 PreAP

ROBERT KATZ

Special Programs, American History, Science

DAVID KEE

Social Studies

WOODROE KISER

Science, IPC

DAVID KUHNS

Teacher

MARY LANE

Testing Center

NANCY LAULETTA

French

JULIE LINDLEY

Counselor/AP Secretary

RICHARD LOMBARDO

Educational Partner

ERIC LUGO

PE Teacher

RHONI MCCLENNAHAN

English as a Second Language (ESL)

MICHAEL MCKELVY

Math

ANDREA METCALF

Special Education Teacher

BRITTANEY MORRISON

English Language Arts

BRENDA MOSHER

English Language Arts

STEVE NAVARRO

Health, PE

MELISSA NEW

English Language Arts

ADRIA OLIVAS

Cafeteria Manager, Hill Country MS

CYNTHIA PETERSON, RN

Nurse

TARA RAYGOR

Gifted and Talented (GT)

KATIE RECER

Special Programs, ELA, Science, Math

STEPHANI REED

Behavior Specialist

SHREYA SAHU

CHELSEA SAN MIGUEL

Teen Skills

HEATHER SCHUBERT

Librarian

MEGAN SETARO

Language Arts

AMY SHARP

Educational Partner

KIRK SILER

Social Studies

KIT SLOAN

English Language Arts

KATHLEEN SULLIVAN

Principal, Hill Country MS

LAURA SYKES

RTI Math Specialist

LINDSEY TAYLOR

Educational Partner

HEIDI THUNDER

Special Education: 7th Grade Collaborative Teacher

TYLER VAIL

PE Teacher

KRISTINE VANWISSE

English Language Arts, Study Skills

LEE ANNE VERRET

Science

YI WEI

Chinese

JESSICA WEISINGER

Social Studies

DANIELLE WIEST

Counselor, 8th Grade

YARELI WILLIAMS

Spanish

CASSIE WINTER

Counselor, 7th Grade

KRISTINA WRIGHT

Special Education

CATHY YENCA

Math

SARAH YURKO

Drama, Theatre Arts, Hill Country Players